CW Narrow Band Tunable Laser Module

CW Narrow Band Tunable Laser Module

Description The tunable laser is a DBR laser without a semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA). Its wavelength can be tuned continuously and flexibly, and can be tuned to ITU channel grids. Feature 14 PIN Butterfly Package High output power,up...
Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser

Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser

Description ETSC Europe’s narrow linewidth single-frequency laser using an unique the semiconductor external cavity structure. The typical output bandwidth is less than 3KHz linewidth and the wavelength has low sensitivity to vibration. This device has high side-mode suppression...
1240~1310nm Quantum Dot Lasers

1030~1180nm DFB Lasers

Description QLD1x6x series are single mode DFB lasers with high power capabilities in a 1000 to 1180nm wavelength range. These lasers are mounted in a standard 14pin butterfly package with an optical isolator. The package is pigtailed by...
1240~1310nm Quantum Dot Lasers

1240~1310nm Quantum Dot Lasers

Description Lasers with quantum dot active layers drastically reduce temperature sensitivity of light output characteristics of 1300nm communication wavelength lasers. The characteristics provide much easier handling for customers in evaluations and adjustments than conventional quantum well lasers. Feature...
High Power DFB Laser for Communication

1240~2000nm DFB Lasers

Description The HST-DFB-BF14-x-x laser modules are designed for optical sensing and optical communication applications. These modules incorporate high output power while maintaining high linearity. The narrow line width and the option of using polarization maintaining optical fiber make...
High Power DFB Laser for Communication

High Power DFB Laser for Communication

Description The high power HST-DFB-BF14-x-x laser modules are designed for optical sensing and optical communication applications. These modules incorporate high output power while maintaining high linearity. The narrow line width and the option of using polarization maintaining optical...
Top