Long Working Distance Ball Lens

Ball Lensed Fiber

Applications Inspection for various detectors and medical detection Specifications Fiber Type Single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber Stripping length ≧8 (±1)mm Ball radius Customized
90° Bending Fiber Array

90° Bending Fiber Array

Applications Multi-channel micro-optical integrated devices High-speed optical transceiver modules Specifications Fiber Type G657A/ G652D/ customization Number of channels 4ch / 8ch / customization Fiber core pitch 127μm/ 250μm/ customization Polishing angle x≤±0.5μm, y≤±0.5μm Polishing angle 41°/ 42.5°/45°/ customization Fiber length Customization Consistency of fiber protrusion length ±5μm Glass material Pyrex or Quartz Glass ROHS & REACH Yes Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Operationg/ storage temperature -40 ~ +85℃
Tapered Lensed Fiber

Tapered Lensed Fiber

Applications Couplings of SLD laser device Features High precision Low loss Main Specifications Fiber Type SM/MM /PM Firber, special type from customer Strip-off Length ≧8 (±1)mm Angle 60°~120° (±2°) Fiber optic connector Bare Fiber FC/APC SC/APC Lens Radius...
Special Wedge Lensed Firber

Special Wedge Lensed Firber

Applications Couplings of DFB laser device Features High precision Low loss Main Specifications Fiber Type SM/MM /PM /D Firber, special type from customer Strip-off Length ≧8 (±1)mm Angle 45~100 (±5)° Working distance 5~25 μm Lens Radius 5~14 (±1)μm
Wedge Lensed Fiber

Wedge Lensed Fiber

Applications Couplings of DFB laser device Features Hight precision Low loss Main Specifications Fiber Type SM/MM /PM, special type from customer Strip-of length ≧8 (±1)mm Angle (50~120) ±2° or custom size Lens Radius 4.5~15μm or custom size ±1μm
Angel Polished Fiber

Angle Polished Fiber

Applications Couplings of high-speed receivers and laser to side surface Features Prevent reflected light of the surface back to the laser device Optical transmitting path changed or total reflection of large angle Main Specifications Fiber Type SM/MM /PM...
Top